Contact Us

We look forward to helping everyone we can. Please feel free to contact our main office, or, if you know what person, department or service you need to reach, find contact information in our staff directory below.

Main Contact Information

Call: 541-440-4777
Fax: 541-440-4771

1871 NE Stephens St.
Roseburg, OR 97470

Graphic of a telephone and phone book

Douglas County Schools Directory (PDF)

Each year we publish a schools directory with each district's most current contact information and staff lists.

Douglas ESD Staff Directory

Email convention: firstname.lastnameatdouglasesd.k12.or.us

Early Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education

Douglas ESD Staff Directory
Name/Email Position Department/Program Phone
Michael.Lasheratdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Michael Lasher) Superintendent     541-440-4751
Veronica.VanDrimmelenatdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Veronica Van Drimmelen) Executive Assistant to the Superintendent   541-440-4753
Holly.Hillatdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Holly Hill) Director, Human Resources Human Resources 541-957-4837
Ronnie.Camposatdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Ronnie Campos) Analyst, Human Resources Human Resources 541-429-6617
Connie.Rosasatdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Connie Rosas) Sub Services, Human Resources Human Resources 541-957-4823
Jessica.Vaughnatdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Jessica Vaughn) Specialist, Human Resources Human Resources 541-492-6611
Dana.Leatherwoodatdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Dana Leatherwood) Benefits, Human Resources Human Resources 541-440-4785
Pat.Daltonatdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Pat Dalton) Receptionist, Human Resources Human Resources 541-440-4777
Chelsea.Duncanatdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Chelsea Duncan) Communications Specialist Human Resources 541-957-4812
Barbara.Tayloratdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Barbara Taylor) Chief Financial Officer Business Office 541-440-4752
Holly.Hillatdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Holly Hill) Business Director Business Office 541-957-4837
Claire.Cottonatdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Claire Cotton) Business Manager Business Office 541-440-4760
Racheal.Aikenatdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Racheal Aiken) Assistant Business Manager Business Office 541-440-4796
Rachel.Amosatdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Rachel Amos) Associated Business Director Business Office 541-440-4761
Angie.Brownsonatdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Angie Brownson) Payroll Business Office 541-440-4779
corrie.peachy-briggsatdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Corrie Peachy-Briggs) Account Support Specialist Business Office 541-957-4803
Liza.Pizzutoatdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Lisa Pizzuto) Account Support Specialist Business Office 541-957-4805
Bryan Hinson Facilities Director Facilities 541-440-4763
Ron Kobernik Courier Facilities 541-440-4759
Art Viramontes Custodian Facilities 541-440-4781
Cory.Nicholsatdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Cory Nichols) Print Service Specialist Print Services 541-440-4772
Terry.Shipmanatdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Terry Shipman) Print Service Specialist Print Services 541-440-4772
Analicia.Nicholsonatdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Analicia Nicholson) Ed Services Director Educational Services 541-957-4815
kim.rencheratdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Kim Rencher) Education Services Admin Assistant Educational Services 541-440-4754
Kristine.Keizeratdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Kristine Keizer) Data Collection Specialist Education Services 541-440-4775
Julie.Hurleyatdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Julie Hurley) Account Executive, Biz 4 Kids & Parenting Educational Services 541-492-6607
Susan.Stiles-Sumstineatdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Susan Stiles-Sumstine) Parenting Admin Assistant Educational Services 541-492-6604
Cindy.Doyleatdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Cindy Doyle) Event Planner Educational Services 541-492-6610
Cynthia Hurkes Early Learning Facilitator - KPI Educational Services 541-440-4788
Ryan Zeedyk Instructional Technology Specialist Educational Services 541-440-4784
Marty Gary Instructional Coach Educational Services 541-440-4780

Melody Cornish

CTE Regional Coordinator Educational Services 541-492-6616
Bryan.Hinsonatdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Bryan Hinson) Special Education Director Special Education 541-440-4763
Barb Hofford Nurse Special Education 541-957-4833
Ashley Dimare Autism Consultant Special Education 541-492-6608
Shelley Marrone Autism Consultant Special Education 541-957-4840
Karen McNett School Pysch Special Education 541-492-6605
Rebekah Melton School Pysch Special Education 541-440-4787
Cynthia Rohver School Pysch Special Education 541-492-6603
Alison.Hinsonatdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Alison Hinson) Coordinator Behavior Support 541-440-4762
Jennifer Denley Behavior Systems Behavior Support 541-440-4758
Melissa Hedquist Behavior Systems Behavior Support 541-440-4758
Darci Shivers Transition Network Facilitator Behavior Support 541-492-6601
Joy Ward Transition Network Facilitator Behavior Support 541-530-1989
Asthika Welikala IT Director Network Services 541-957-4825
Terry Christenson Systems Integrator Network Services 541-492-6606
Tim Smith Computer Technician Network Services 541-957-4824
Tre (Lloyd) Durbin Computer Technician Network Services 541-957-4826
David Broussard Computer Technician Network Services 541-530-5303
Michael David Computer Technician Network Services 541-670-6152
Cody Morse Computer Technician Network Services 541-957-4827
Michael Schattenkerk Computer Technician Network Services 541-670-8244
Tech Support   Network Services 541-440-4767
Susan.Grahamatdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Susan Graham) Speech Director Speech Services 541-440-4792
kristin.swansonatdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Kristin Swanson) Admin Asst. Speech Services 541-440-4764
Melissa Bowen Coordinator Speech Services 541-957-4816
Susan.Grahamatdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Susan Graham) Director Regional Early Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education 541-440-4792
Rita Snyder Technology Support Specialist Regional Early Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education 541-957-4838
Sondra Williams EI-ECSE Regional Director Early Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education 541-440-4794
Mary.Winteratdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Mary Winter) Admin Asst Early Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education 541-492-6618
Michelle Wagner EI-ECSE Admin Assistant Early Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education 541-440-4794
Tina Early EI-ECSE Admin Assistant 541-957-4836
Crystal McIntosh IA Early Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education 541-440-4757
Dana Campbell ECSE Teacher Early Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education 541-492-6614
Heather Sewell EI Specialist Early Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education 541-440-4798
Karma Clark-Jung Autism Consultant Early Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education 541-957-4844
Kathy Kennedy SLP Early Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education 541-957-4821
Mary Heath SLP Early Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education 541-957-4802
Maura Skelton SLP Early Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education 541-440-4756
Nanette Haley Occupational Therapist Early Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education 541-957-4806
Phil Cusack Occupational Therapist Early Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education 541-957-4843
Sharon Osborne Occupational Therapist Early Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education 541-957-4804
Sherri Vogt EI Teacher Early Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education 541-957-4845
Sue Nicklin PT Early Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education 541-957-4846
Susan Julian SLP Early Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education 541-957-4839
Windy Digby ECSE Specialist Early Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education 541-957-4847
Debra.Fitzgibbonsatdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Debra Fitzgibbons) OTAP & RSOI Coordinator Oregon Technology Access Program/Regional and Statewide Services for Students with Orthopedic Impairments 541-957-4834
Gillian Wesenberg Director South-Central Oregon Early Learning Hub 541-440-4774
Brian Burke Family Resource Specialist South-Central Oregon Early Learning Hub 541-957-4809
Vanessa Pingleton Home Visiting Specialilst South-Central Oregon Early Learning Hub 541-530-4368
    Jackson EI/ECSE 541-494-7800
Shirley Stinson EI-ECSE Coordinator Jackson EI/ECSE 541-494-7859
Pat O'Neal Office Manager Jackson EI/ECSE 541-494-7806
Patty Croucher Admin Assistant Jackson EI/ECSE 541-494-7827
Connie Daeschner Program Assistant Jackson EI/ECSE 541-494-7827
Alysha Barraza Contract Grant Manager Grant Management 541-957-4811
Andree Sizemore Contract Grant
Admin Asst. 
Grant Management 541-957-6615