Contact Us

We look forward to helping everyone we can. Please feel free to contact our main office, or, if you know what person, department or service you need to reach, find contact information in our staff directory below.

Main Contact Information

Call: 541-440-4777
Fax: 541-440-4771

1871 NE Stephens St.
Roseburg, OR 97470

Graphic of a telephone and phone bookDouglas County Schools Directory (PDF)

Each year we publish a schools directory with each district's most current contact information and staff lists.

Douglas ESD Staff Directory

Email convention: firstname.lastnameatdouglasesd.k12.or.us

Douglas ESD Staff Directory
Name/Email Position Department/Program Phone
Michael.Lasheratdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Michael Lasher) Superintendent   541-440-4751
Veronica.VanDrimmelenatdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Veronica Van Drimmelen) Executive Assistant   541-440-4753
Holly.Hillatdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Holly Hill) Director, Human Resources Human Resources 541-957-4837
Ronnie.Camposatdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Ronnie Campos) Specialist/Sub Services, Human Resources Human Resources 541-957-4823
Connie.Rosasatdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Connie Rosas) Specialist/Benefits, Human Resources Human Resources 541-440-4785
Jessica.Vaughnatdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Jessica Vaughn) Admin Assistant, Human Resources Human Resources 541-492-6611
Pat.Daltonatdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Pat Dalton) Receptionist, Human Resources Human Resources 541-440-4777
Barbara.Tayloratdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Barbara Taylor) Chief Financial Officer Business Office 541-440-4752
Claire.Cottonatdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Claire Cotton) Director of Business Services Business Office 541-440-4760
Racheal.Aikenatdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Racheal Aiken) Fiscal Analyst Business Office 541-440-4796
Rachel.Amosatdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Rachel Amos) Fiscal Analyst Business Office 541-440-4761
Angie.Brownsonatdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Angie Brownson) Fiscal Analyst/Payroll Business Office 541-440-4779
Corrie.Briggsatdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Corrie Briggs) Fiscal Specialist/Sub Payroll Business Office 541-957-4803
Tricia.Jonesatdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Tricia Jones) Communications Specialist Communications 541-957-4812
Ron Kobernik Courier Facilities 541-440-4759
Art Viramontes Custodian Facilities 541-440-4781
Cory.Nicholsatdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Cory Nichols) Print Service Specialist Print Services 541-440-4772
Terry.Shipmanatdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Terry Shipman) Print Service Specialist Print Services 541-440-4768
Analicia.Nicholsonatdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Analicia Nicholson)   Educational Services 541-957-4815
kim.rencheratdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Kim Rencher) Admin Asst./Homeschool Registrar Educational Services 541-440-4754
  Parent Engagement & Education Program Facilitator Educational Services 541-492-6604
Cindy Doyle Event Planner Educational Services 541-492-6610
Cynthia Hurkes Early Learning Facilitator Educational Services 541-440-4788
Kristine Keizer Data Collection Support Educational Services 541-440-4775
Heidi Weimar Secondary Transition Specialist Educational Services 541-817-3111
Ryan Zeedyk Instructional Technology Specialist Educational Services 541-440-4784
Bryan.Hinsonatdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Bryan Hinson) Special Education Director Speical Education 541-440-4797
Kristin.Swansonatdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Kristin Swanson) Admin Asst Speical Education 541-440-4764
  SPED Coordinator, 541-440-4763 Speical Education  
Nancy Lawson SPED Coordinator Speical Education 541-440-4789
Vanessa Pingleton Regional Home Visiting Coordinator Speical Education 541-530-4368
Darci Shivers Transition Network Specialist Speical Education 541-492-6601
Alison.Hinsonatdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Alison Hinson) Coordinator Behavior Support 541-440-4762
Jennifer Denley School Transition Behavior Support Interventionist Behavior Support 541-440-4758
Melissa Hedquist School Transition Behavior Support Interventionist Behavior Support 541-440-4758
Bryan Hinson SPED Coordinator Long Term Care & Treatment 541-440-4763
Crystal Killoran Teacher Long Term Care & Treatment 541-440-4764
Kim Philpott IA Long Term Care & Treatment 541-440-4764
Bryan Hinson Coordinator Juvenile Detention Education Program 541-957-4797
Mary Malone Teacher Juvenile Detention Education Program 541-440-4764
MJ Chain IA Juvenile Detention Education Program 541-440-4764
Susan.Grahamatdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Susan Graham) Director Speech Services 541-440-4792
Mary.Winteratdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Mary Winter) Admin. Asst. Speech Services 541-440-4776
Tamy Bjorklund SLP Speech Services  
Melissa Bowen SLP Speech Services  
Debbie Case SLP Speech Services  
Marsha Colletta SLP Speech Services  
Claire Cunningham SLPA Speech Services  
Wendy Jo Davidson SLP Speech Services  
Lee DeCouteau SLP-CF Speech Services  
Cassie Dewberry SLPA Speech Services  
Heidi Ewens SLPA Speech Services  
Cindy Grimes SLPA Speech Services  
Heather Hull SLP Speech Services  
Kathy Johnson SLP Speech Services  
Kristoffer Johns SLP Speech Services  
Althea Lawhead SLP Speech Services  
Donna Morhain SLPA Speech Services  
David NT SLP Speech Services  
MiaTree Oquilo SLP Speech Services  
Trisha Pederson SLPA Speech Services  
Jordan Pringle SLP Speech Services  
Kristy Robertson SLPA Speech Services  
Sherry Rutledge SLP Speech Services  
Laurie Schissler SLPA Speech Services  
Allison Vogel-Bochart SLP Speech Services  
Holly Way SLPA Speech Services  
Christa Zane SLP Speech Services  
Susan.Grahamatdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Susan Graham) Director Regional Early Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education 541-440-4792
Mary.Winteratdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Mary Winter) Admin Asst Regional Early Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education 541-440-4776
Rita Snyder Technology Support Specialist Regional Early Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education 541-957-4838
Debra.Fitzgibbonsatdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Debra Fitzgibons) OTAP & RSOI Coordinator Oregon Technology Access Program/Regional and Statewide Services for Students with Orthopedic Impairments 541-957-4834
Lisa.Davisatdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Lisa Davis), Program Asst. Oregon Technology Access Program/Regional and Statewide Services for Students with Orthopedic Impairments 541-440-4791
Shar.Powellatdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Shar Powell) AT Resource Specialist/Trainer Oregon Technology Access Program/Regional and Statewide Services for Students with Orthopedic Impairments 541-440-4793
Bryan Hinson Coordinator Consultants/Complex Needs Classroom 541-440-4763
Pamela Schneider Teacher Consultants/Complex Needs Classroom 541-440-4095
Phil Cusack OT Consultants/Complex Needs Classroom  
Sheri Eastridge IA Consultants/Complex Needs Classroom  
Cleo Guhlke IA Consultants/Complex Needs Classroom  
Nanette Haley OT Consultants/Complex Needs Classroom  
Sue Nicklin PT Consultants/Complex Needs Classroom  
Sharon Osborne OT Consultants/Complex Needs Classroom  
Susan Graham Director Early Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education 541-440-4792
Sondra Williams Coordinator Early Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education 541-440-4818
Michelle Wagner Admin Asst Early Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education 541-440-4794
Tina Early Admin Asst Early Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education 541-957-4836
Kristi Atwood-Vanatta IA Early Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education  
Annie Bailey EI Teacher Early Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education  
Dana Campbell ECSE Teacher Early Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education  
Phil Cusack OT Early Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education  
Lisa Dewald IA Early Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education  
Windy Digby ECSE Specialist Early Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education  
Liberty Dryden IA Early Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education  
Kimberly Gaines SLPA Early Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education  
Valerie Harrington IA Early Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education  
Mary Heath SLP Early Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education  
Maegn Holbrook SLPA Early Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education  
April Hudgeon IA Early Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education  
Amy Humphreys EI Teacher Early Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education  
Lee Jeanmard SLP Early Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education  
Susan Julian SLP Early Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education  
Kathy Kennedy SLP Early Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education  
Crystal McIntosh IA Early Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education  
Sue Nicklin PT Early Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education  
Yanet Powell IA. Early Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education  
Patsy Roberts Autism Specialist Early Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education  
Raven Runnels IA Early Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education  
Tia Schattenkerk IA Early Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education  
Charlene Schultz IA Early Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education  
Heather Sewall Early Intervention Specialist Early Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education  
Karen Shaw SLP Early Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education  
Maura Skelton SLP Early Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education  
Jasmin Valencia IA/Interpreter Early Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education  
Sherri Vogt EI Teacher Early Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education  
Holly Way SLPA Early Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education  
Brittany Young IA Early Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education  
Ronette Yuma IA Early Intervention/Early Childhood Special Education  
 Pat Sublette Director SEECS 541-440-4797
Karen McNett Evaluation Specialist SEECS  
Rebekah Melton School Psychologist SEECS  
Patsy Roberts Consultant SEECS  
Cynthia Rohver School Psychologist SEECS  
Les Stuart School Psychologist SEECS  
Gillian Wesenberg Director South-Central Oregon Early Learning Hub 541-440-4774
  Admin Assistant South-Central Oregon Early Learning Hub 541-957-4807
  Family Resource Facilitator South-Central Oregon Early Learning Hub 541-957-4809
Danielle Walker Klamath Early Learning Hub and Family Resource Facilitator South-Central Oregon Early Learning Hub 541-957-4807
Barb Hofford Registered Nurse Nursing Services 541-957-4833
Ashley Pittam Registered Nurse Nursing Services 541-957-4833
Asthika.Welikalaatdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Asthika Welikala) Chief Information Officer Network Services 541-957-4825
David.Broussardatdouglasesd.k12.or.us (David Broussard) Computer Tech Network Services 541-530-5303
Terry.Christensonatdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Terry Christenson) Systems Integrator Network Services 541-492-6066
Michael.Davidatdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Michael David) Computer Tech Network Services 541-670-6152
Paul.Loganatdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Paul Logan) Net Analyst Network Services 541-957-4826
Cody.Morseatdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Cody Morse) IT Customer Service Agent Network Services 541-957-4827
Michael.Schattenkerkatdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Michael Schattenkerk) Computer Tech Network Services 541-670-8244
Tim.Smithatdouglasesd.k12.or.us (Tim Smith) Computer Tech Network Services 541-957-4824
Tech Support   Network Services 540-440-4767
Nancy Brown Teacher Regional Program for Visually Impaired 541-440-4766
Cheryl Kobernik Teacher Regional Program for Visually Impaired 541-440-4766
Lynette Kleespies Teacher/O&M Specialist Regional Program for Visually Impaired 541-440-4783
Diana Stebbins Braillist Regional Program for Visually Impaired 541-440-4783
Alexander Quirarte Braillist Regional Program for Visually Impaired  
Tyler York Teacher Regional Program for Visually Impaired 541-479-5135 ext. 102
lcolganatlesd.k12.or.us (Lise Colgan)   Migrant Education Program 541-461-8318 or 541-817-4348